ANT IMC-C1000-XX Series

Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

ANT IMC-C1000-XX Series

  • 1*10/100/1000Tx Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1*1000x SC/ST Connector (Multi / Single-Mode)
  • RJ-45 Port Support Auto MDI/MDI-X Funktion
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architektur
  • 12~48VDC Redundant Power
Get your Quote
Callback

Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Fiber

Switch Architecture:

  • Store and Forward

Interface:

  • 1*RJ45 Port w/10/100/1000T(X)
  • 1*1000 SC/ST type connector Multi-mode: 50/125um or 62.5/125um; Single-mode: 9/125um or 10/125um

Power:

  • 12~48 VDC Redundant Input

Housing:

  • IP30 Metal

Operating Temperature:

  • STD: -10°C to + 70°C
  • EOT: -40°C to 80°C

Certification:

  • FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
  • CE EN 55032, EN 61000-6-4 Class A
  • CE EN 55024 Class A, EN 61000-6-2 Class A, IEC61000-4-2 (ESD), IEC61000-4-3 (RS),
    IEC61000-4-4 (EFT), IEC61000-4-5 (Surge), IEC61000-4-6 (CS), IEC61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field)
  • Shock: IEC60068-2-27
  • Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
  • Vibration: IEC60068-2-6

Description

Compact Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Antaira Technologies’ IMC-C1000-XX series is a compact IP30 rated gigabit Ethernet-to-Fiber media converter featuring a 10/100/1000TX Ethernet port and a fixed fiber interface supporting ST or SC connectors depending on model. There are models that support Multimode and Single-Mode to support applications with a variety of fiber distances. It is perfectly designed to fulfill industrial applications that require distance extension and high bandwidth capabilities. The IMC-C1000-XX series has a built-in “Link Fault Pass Through” (LFP) and “Far End Fault” (FEF) function with 12~48VDC redundant power inputs with reverse polarity and overload current protection. This product series supports DIN-rail as well as wall mountable orientations and provides operating temperature range models in STD: -10°C to 70°C and EOT: -40°C to 80°C.

Additional information

Weight 8 kg
Dimensions 45 × 20 × 12 cm
Ethernet Switches (B&B)

Unmanaged Switches, Gigabit & PoE Switches

Hersteller (Industrial Switches & Converter)

Antaira

Übertragungsrate (Industrial Switches & Converter)

Fast Ethernet (10/100)

Datasheet: ANT IMC-C1000-XX Series

IMC-C1000-M:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to SC Multi-Mode 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber

IMC-C1000-M-T:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to SC Multi-Mode 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber
  • EOT: -40°C to 80°C

IMC-C1000-ST-M:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to ST Multi-Mode 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber

IMC-C1000-ST-M-T:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to ST Multi-Mode 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber
  • EOT: -40°C to 80°C

IMC-C1000-S1:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to SC Single-Mode 10km 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber

IMC-C1000-S1-T:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to SC Single-Mode 10km 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber
  • EOT: -40°C to 80°C

IMC-C1000-ST-S1:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to ST Single-Mode 10km 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber

IMC-C1000-ST-S1-T:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to ST Single-Mode 10km 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber
  • EOT: -40°C to 80°C

IMC-C1000-S4:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to SC Single-Mode 40km 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber

IMC-C1000-S4-T:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to SC Single-Mode 40km 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber
  • EOT: -40°C to 80°C

IMC-C1000-S6:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to SC Single-Mode 60km 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber

IMC-C1000-S6-T:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to SC Single-Mode 60km 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber
  • EOT: -40°C to 80°C

IMC-C1000-WA-S1:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to SC Single Fiber (WDM-A)
  • Single-Mode 10km
  • TX1310nm – RX1550nm

IMC-C1000-WA-S1-T:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to SC Single Fiber (WDM-A)
  • Single-Mode 10km
  • TX1310nm – RX1550nm
  • EOT: -40°C to 80°C

IMC-C1000-WB-S1:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to SC Single Fiber (WDM-B)
  • Single-Mode 10km
  • TX1550nm – RX1310nm

IMC-C1000-WB-S1-T:

  • Compact Industrial Gigabit Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Tx to SC Single Fiber (WDM-B)
  • Single-Mode 10km
  • TX1550nm – RX1310nm; EOT: -40°C to 80°C

Accessories & Related products

  • ANT LNX-0702C-SFP Series

    • 7-Port Industrial Switch
    • 2 x SFP Fiber Ports
    • DIN-Rail mounting
    • IEEE 802.3, u, az
    • 14.880pps for Ethernet Port
    • 5*10/100Tx, 2*100/1000 SFP
    Get your Quote
    Callback

    excl. 19% VAT

    zzgl. Versandkosten

    Details
  • ANT LNP-0500G Series

    • 5-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE
    • DIN-Rail mounting
    • IEEE 802.3, u, ab, at, af
    • 4*10/100/1000Tx (PoE+)
    • 1*10/100/1000Tx
    Get your Quote
    Callback

    excl. 19% VAT

    zzgl. Versandkosten

    Details
  • ANT LNP-0500 series

    • 5-Port Industrial PoE
    • DIN-Rail mounting
    • IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
    • 14.880pps for Ethernet Port
    • 4*10/100Tx (PoE+) + 1*10/100Tx
    Get your Quote
    Callback

    excl. 19% VAT

    zzgl. Versandkosten

    Details