ANT IMC-100A Series

Industrial Media Converter

ANT IMC-100A Series

  • UTP to Fiber Media Converter
  • RJ-45 Port Support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 1*10/100/1000Tx Gigabit Ethernet
  • DIN-Rail or wall mounting
  • IP30 Protection
Get your Quote
Callback

Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX/100BaseFX
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-Pressure

Switch Architecture:

  • Store and Forward

Connector:

  • Fiber: FC (Single-Mode, 20Km)
  • RJ-45 Socket: CAT-3/5 (10/100Mbps) Twisted Pair Cable
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X & Auto-Negotiation Function Support

Fiber Parameter:

  • Fiber Core: Single-Mode (9/125um ~ 10/125um)
  • Wavelength: IMC-100A-WA-S2: TX-1310nm; RX-1550nm; IMC-100A-WB-S2: TX-1550nm; RX-1310nm
  • Fiber Distance: 20Km

Power:

  • 12~48 VDC Redundant Input

Housing:

  • IP30 Metal

Operating Temperature:

  • STD: -10°C to + 70°C
  • EOT: -40°C to 80°C

Certification:

  • FCC Class A
  • CE EN 55032, EN 61000-6-4 Class A
  • CE EN6100-4-2/EN6100-4-3/EN6100-4-4/EN6100-4-5/EN6100-4-6/
    EN6100-4-8/EN6100-4-11/EN6100-4-12/EN6100-6-2/EN6100-6-4
  • Shock: IEC60068-2-27
  • Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
  • Vibration: IEC60068-2-6

Description

Industrial 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Industrial Media Converter

Antaira Technologies IMC-100A-M is a industrial grade, fast Ethernet, multi-mode, media converter. The IMC-100A-M will convert between 10/100BaseTX copper to 100BaseFX fiber. The industrial media converter conforms to the FCC emission standards and is housed in a metal, din rail mountable case. The IMC-100A-M features a standard SC connector as well as a copper STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The IMC-100A-M is compliant with the IEEE 802.3u and 802.3x standards. The IMC-100A-M fast Ethernet media converter will use multi mode 1310nm wavelength fiber and is capable of communication of up to 2 kilometers.

Additional information

Weight 8 kg
Dimensions 45 × 20 × 12 cm
Ethernet Switches (B&B)

Unmanaged Switches, Gigabit & PoE Switches

Hersteller (Industrial Switches & Converter)

Antaira

Übertragungsrate (Industrial Switches & Converter)

Fast Ethernet (10/100)

Datasheet: ANT IMC-100A Series

IMC-100A-WA-S2:

  • Industrial Media Converter
  • Single-Mode Fiber
  • FC
  • 20 Km
  • TX-1310nm
  • RX-1550nm

IMC-100A-WB-S2:

  • Industrial Media Converter
  • Single-Mode Fiber
  • FC
  • 20 Km
  • TX-1550nm
  • RX-1310nm

Accessories & Related products

  • ANT LNP-0500 series

    • 5-Port Industrial PoE
    • DIN-Rail mounting
    • IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
    • 14.880pps for Ethernet Port
    • 4*10/100Tx (PoE+) + 1*10/100Tx
    Get your Quote
    Callback

    excl. 19% VAT

    zzgl. Versandkosten

    Details
  • ANT LNP-0500G Series

    • 5-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE
    • DIN-Rail mounting
    • IEEE 802.3, u, ab, at, af
    • 4*10/100/1000Tx (PoE+)
    • 1*10/100/1000Tx
    Get your Quote
    Callback

    excl. 19% VAT

    zzgl. Versandkosten

    Details
  • ANT LNX-0702C-SFP Series

    • 7-Port Industrial Switch
    • 2 x SFP Fiber Ports
    • DIN-Rail mounting
    • IEEE 802.3, u, az
    • 14.880pps for Ethernet Port
    • 5*10/100Tx, 2*100/1000 SFP
    Get your Quote
    Callback

    excl. 19% VAT

    zzgl. Versandkosten

    Details