Industrial Switches & Converter2018-09-24T15:24:42+02:00

Industrial Switches & Converter

Reliable M2M network connections for the industry

B+B SmartWorx’ and Antaira Technologies’ connectivity solutions create seamless M2M network connections wherever they are needed. The renowned manufacturers designs, manufacture and support network connectivity equipment that is easy to deploy, easy to use and easy to manage. Accordingly, as a channel partner, we bring a broad range of serial converters, media converters, serial communication devices, industrial ethernet solutions,  serial switches and serial device servers to the market.

BRESSNER Technology offers you unmanaged or managed Ethernet switches, gigabit or power over ethernet (PoE) switches as well as fast ethernet switches with up to 12 ports, at a fair price-performance ratio. Find the ideal solution for your industrial application and convert your signals with our practical adapters and converters. Serial interfaces, via RS-232 or RS-232/422/285, USB converter, Ethernet LAN or via Bluetooth.

Choose a suitable solution from our assortment or let us consult you free of charge!

Active Filters:

Manufacturers

Ethernet Switches

Transfer Rate

  • ANT LNP-0500 series

    • 5-Port Industrial PoE
    • DIN-Rail mounting
    • IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
    • 14.880pps for Ethernet Port
    • 4*10/100Tx (PoE+) + 1*10/100Tx
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • ANT LNP-0500G Series

    • 5-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE
    • DIN-Rail mounting
    • IEEE 802.3, u, ab, at, af
    • 4*10/100/1000Tx (PoE+)
    • 1*10/100/1000Tx
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • FCN-3112SC FCN-3112SC

    ANT FCN-3112SC Series

    • IEEE 802.3 10BaseT
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX
    • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseT
    • IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX
    • Store and Forward Switching Mechanism
    • Auto-Negotiation in TP Port
    • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • IMC-100A IMC-100A

    ANT IMC-100A Series

    • UTP to Fiber Media Converter
    • RJ-45 Port Support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
    • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
    • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
    • 1*10/100/1000Tx Gigabit Ethernet
    • DIN-Rail or wall mounting
    • IP30 Protection
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • IMC-C1000 IMC-C1000

    ANT IMC-C1000-XX Series

    • 1*10/100/1000Tx Gigabit Ethernet
    • 1*1000x SC/ST Connector (Multi / Single-Mode)
    • RJ-45 Port Support Auto MDI/MDI-X Funktion
    • Store-and-Forward Switching Architektur
    • 12~48VDC Redundant Power
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • IMP-100A IMP-100A

    ANT IMP-100A Series

    • Embedded 1 Port PoE Injector Function
    • RJ-45 Port Support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
    • Store-and-Forward Switching Architektur
    • DC 48V Redundant Power
    • DIN-Rail or wall mounting
    • IP30 Protection
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • LMP-1002G

    ANT LMP-1002C-SFP Series

    • 10-Port Industrieller PoE+ Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
    • DIN-Rail und Wandmontage
    • IEEE 802.3 10BaseTx Ethernet
    • 14.880pps for Ethernet Port
    • 8*10/100/1000Tx (30W/ Port)
    • 2*Gigabit Combo Ports (2*10/100/1000Tx RJ45, or 2*100/1000 SFP Slots)
    • 48~55VDC, Redundant Input
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • LMP-1002G

    ANT LMP-1002G-SFP Series

    • 10-Port Industrial PoE+ Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
    • DIN-Rail and wall mounting
    • IEEE 802.3 10BaseTx Ethernet
    • 14.880pps for Ethernet Port
    • 8*10/100/1000Tx (30W/ Port)
    • 2*100/1000Fx SFP Slots
    • 48~55VDC, Redundant Input
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • LMP-1202G-SFP LMP-1202G-SFP

    ANT LMP-1202G-SFP Series

    • 12-Port Industrial PoE+ Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
    • DIN-Rail and wall mounting
    • IEEE 802.3 10BaseTx Ethernet
    • 14.880pps for Ethernet Port
    • 8*10/100/1000Tx (30W/ Port)
    • 2*10/100/100Tx (Non-PoE)
    • 2*100/1000Fx SFP Slots
    • 48~55VDC, Redundant Input
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • LMP-1204G-SFP LMP-1204G-SFP

    ANT LMP-1204G-SFP Series

    • 12-Port Industrial PoE+ Gigabit Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
    • DIN-Rail und Wandmontage
    • IEEE 802.3 10BaseTx Ethernet
    • 14.880pps for Ethernet Port
    • 8*10/100/1000Tx
    • 4*100/1000 SFP Slots
    • 48~55VDC, Redundant Input
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • ANT LNP-0800 Series

    • 8-Port Industrial PoE
    • DIN-Rail mounting
    • IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
    • 14.880pps for Ethernet Port
    • 8*10/100Tx (PoE+)
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • LNX-800A-E-Serie LNX-800A-E-Serie

    ANT LNX-800A-E Series

    • 8-Port Industrial PoE
    • DIN-Rail and wall mounting
    • IEEE 802.3 10BaseTx Ethernet
    • 14.880pps for Ethernet Port
    • 8*10/100Tx
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • LNX-800AG-E-Serie LNX-800AG-E-Serie

    ANT LNX-800AG-E Series

    • 8-Port Industrial PoE
    • DIN-Rail and wall mounting
    • IEEE 802.3 10BaseTx Ethernet
    • 14.880pps for Ethernet Port
    • 8*10/100/1000Tx (PoE+)
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • ANT LNX-0500A Series

    • 5-Port Industrial SLIM
    • DIN-Rail mounting
    • IEEE802.3
    • 14.880pps for Ethernet Port
    • 5*10/100Tx
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • ANT LNX-0501-M Series

    • 5-Port Industrial Unmanaged
    • DIN-Rail mounting
    • IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
    • Single oder Multimode
    • 4*10/100Tx
    • 1*100Fx
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • ANT LMX-0500

    • 5-Port Managed Switch
    • 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet
    • Metal IP30 rated
    • Power: 12 – 48VDC
    • -10°C to +70°C
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • EKI-2525-LI-AE

    • 5x Fast Ethernet, Unmanaged Siwtch
    • Supports 10/100 Mbps auto negotiation
    • Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC
    • Compact design: 25 x 80 x 84 mm
    • Operating temp.: -40 – 75 °C
    Get your Quote
    Callback
  • EKI-2720G-4F-16GE+4SFP Port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Switch EKI-2720G-4F-16GE+4SFP Port Gigabit Unmanaged Industrial Switch

    EKI-2720G-4F

    • 16GE+4SFP Port Unmanaged Switch
    • 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
    • IP30 rated
    • Power:12~48VDC
    • Operating temp.. -40 ~ 75°C
    Get your Quote
    Callback