ANT LNX-0602-M Serie

LNX-0602-M

ANT LNX-0602-M Serie

  • 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged
  • IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
  • IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case
  • Single oder Multimode
  • 4*10/100Tx
  • 2*100Fx
Artikelnummer: 22772-1-1 Kategorie: Schlüsselworte: , ,

Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-Pressure

Transfer Rate:

  • 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
  • 148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port

Ethernet Ports:

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X
  • 4*10/100Tx

Fiber Port:

  • 2*100Fx SC type connector, Multi Mode 2km
  • 2*100Fx SC type connector, Single Mode 30km
  • 2*100Fx ST type connector, Multi Mode 2km
  • 2*100Fx ST type connector, Single Mode 30km

Input Voltage:

  • 12~48 VDC Redundant Input

Housing:

  • Metal, IP30 Protection

Operating Temp.:

  • STD: -10°C to + 70°C (Optional: -40°C to + 75°C)

Certifications:

  • EN6100-4-2; EN6100-4-3; EN6100-4-4; EN6100-4-5; EN6100-4-6; EN6100-4-8
  • EN6100-6-2; EN6100-6-4
  • Free Fall: IEC60068-2-32
  • RoHS Compliant
  • FCC, CE, UL508

Beschreibung

6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch / w/2*100Fx ST/SC Single oder Multimode

Antaira’s LNX-0602 series switches are smart 6-port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switches supporting 4-Port 10/100Tx Fast Ethernet and 2-Port 100Fx of SC or ST type connector and support Multi-mode in 2Km, or Single-mode in 30Km.

The LNX-0602 series switches support 12~48VDC power inputs. This series of switches offers an Extended Operating Temperature model (w/-T) which supports -40°C ~ 75°C. It supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100BTx, full or half duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto sensing to provide an economical solution for the Industrial Ethernet Network.

In addition, the Network Broadcast Storm Protection and built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

 

 

Zusätzliche Information

Gewicht 8 kg
Größe 45 x 20 x 12 cm
Ethernet Switches (B&B)

Unmanaged Switches

Hersteller (Industrial Switches & Converter)

Antaira

LNX-0602-M-T:

  • 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • w/2*100Fx (SC) Mulit-mode 2Km
  • 12-48VDC
  • Extended Operating Temperature (-40°C ~ 80°C)

LNX-0602-S3:

  • 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • w/2*100Fx (SC) Single-mode 30Km
  • 2-48VDC

LNX-0602-S3-T:

  • 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • w/2*100Fx (SC) Single-mode 30Km
  • 12-48VDC
  • Extended Operating Temperature (-40°C ~ 80°C)

LNX-0602-ST-M:

  • 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • w/2*100Fx (ST) Mulit-mode 2Km
  • 12-48VDC

LNX-0602-ST-M-T:

  • 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • w/2*100Fx (ST) Mulit-mode 2Km
  • 12-48VDC
  • Extended Operating Temperature (-40°C ~ 80°C)

LNX-0602-ST-S3:

  • 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • w/2*100Fx (ST) Single-mode 30Km
  • 12-48VDC

LNX-0602-ST-S3-T:

  • 6-Port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
  • w/2*100Fx (ST) Single-mode 30Km
  • 12-48VDC
  • Extended Operating Temperature (-40°C ~ 80°C)

Highlights

  • 4-Port 10/100Tx Fast Ethernet / 2-Port 100Fx SC/ST type connector (Multi-mode, Single Mode)
  • IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case Design
  • Input Voltage: 12~48VDC, Redundant Input
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount support
  • Operating Temperature range – STD: -10° to 70° C, EOT: -40° to 75° C
  • Certifications: FCC, CE, UL508

Art.Nr.: 22771

Datenblatt
Angebotsanfrage
Rückruf